Asian Dance Organisers

[Result] Asian Open Championships 2018 Amateue Senior 50 Ballroom

2018 Asian Open Championships

Day 25th FEBRUARY 2018

NIPPON BUDOKAN Hall

ORGANISED BY JAPAN DANCE COUNCIL


  Judge  1 BelindaAdora
      2 DonnieBurnsMBE
      3 Carmen
      4 LawrenceChan
      5 Yang  Chao
      6 Shuji Chida
      7 Alan  Fletcher
      8 MassimoGiorgian
      9 Kazuo Harada
      10 MikiyaHiguchi
      11 MarcusHiltonMB
      12 Alex  Hou
      13 TimothyHouson
      14 Judy  Hu
      15 Shozo Ishihara
      16 CharlotteJorgen
      17 SoenarkoJosodih
      18 NobuhitoKato
      19 TerenceLay
      20 Se    YoungLee
      21 Sammy Liu
      22 MelvynLow
      23 Melia 
      24 HideyukiMiyajim
      25 Hazel NewberryM
      26 Lu    Ning
      27 TatsuroOhtake
      28 TakeshiOnoe
      29 Takeo Ooki
      30 GrahamOswick
      31 Suey  MingOu
      32 MasaharuOzaki
      33 Jay   Park
      34 Espen Salberg
      35 TakeshiSasaya
      36 ChristopherShor
      37 AleenaTan
      38 Mr.   HirotadaTor
      39 Allan Tornsberg
      40 Rudi  Trautz
      41 Kenny Welsh
      42 HirokoYabe
      43 ShigeruYahata
      44 KumikoYanagibas





------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Amateur Senior50 Ballroom ENTRY : 33 COUPLES Item:WT
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

---<< 1st >>--------------<< 1st >>---------------<< 1st >>------------------

    4  5  18 19 20 22 24 29 31 37 44 
  No.  WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT Point Plase Judgment
  1 W. WT WT .. .. .. WT .. .. .. WT    9  29  -
  2 W. .T WT WT W. WT .T WT .. .T WT   15  21 CALL
  3 WT W. WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT .T   20  11 CALL
  5 WT WT .. WT WT .T W. .. WT W. W.   14  24 CALL
  6 WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT   22   1 CALL
  8 WT .. W. WT WT W. .T WT WT WT WT   17  16 CALL
  9 .T WT WT W. WT .T W. WT WT WT .T   17  16 CALL
 10 .T WT .T .T .T WT WT WT WT WT W.   17  16 CALL
 11 WT WT .. WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT   20  11 CALL
 12 .. .. .. .. W. .. .. .T .. .. ..    2  33  -
 13 WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT   22   1 CALL
 14 .. .. WT WT .. W. .T .. W. .. ..    7  30  -
 16 WT WT WT .. .T .T W. W. WT WT WT   16  19 CALL
 17 WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT   22   1 CALL
 18 WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT .T WT WT   21   6 CALL
 19 WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT   22   1 CALL
 20 WT WT WT WT W. WT WT WT .. WT WT   19  13 CALL
 21 WT WT WT WT .T WT WT WT WT WT WT   21   6 CALL
 22 WT WT WT .. WT WT WT WT WT W. WT   19  13 CALL
 23 .T .. .. .. WT .. .. .. W. .. ..    4  32  -
 24 W. WT W. WT .. W. .T .T WT .T ..   12  25  -
 25 .T WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT   21   6 CALL
 26 W. .. .T WT WT W. W. W. .T WT ..   12  25  -
 27 WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT   22   1 CALL
 28 WT WT .. .. .. WT .. .T .T WT WT   12  25  -
 29 WT .. .. .T WT .T .. WT W. WT .T   12  25  -
 30 W. .. WT W. W. WT WT WT WT WT W.   16  19 CALL
 31 WT WT WT WT WT WT WT W. WT .. W.   18  15 CALL
 32 W. WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT   21   6 CALL
 33 .. WT W. .. .. .. .. .T .. .. .T    5  31  -
 34 .T .. .T WT .T .. WT WT WT WT WT   15  21 CALL
 35 .T WT WT WT WT WT WT .. .. .. WT   15  21 CALL
 36 WT WT WT WT WT WT WT W. WT WT WT   21   6 CALL

---<< 2nd >>--------------------<< 2nd >>-------------<< 2nd >>-----------------

    1  8  12 14 16 17 18 20 21 24 29 36 44 
  No.  WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT Point Plase Judgment
  2 .. .. .. .T WT .. WT WT W. .. WT .T WT   13  11 CALL
  5 .. .. W. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. ..    1  24  -
  6 WT .T WT WT W. WT WT WT .T .T WT W. WT   21   4 CALL
  8 .T .. .. W. W. .. .. .. .. W. .. .. .T    5  20  -
  9 WT WT .T .T .. .. .T WT .. WT .. WT ..   13  11 CALL
 10 .. WT W. .. .. WT .. .. .. WT WT .T ..   10  15  -
 11 W. .. WT WT .T WT .. .. WT .. W. W. W.   13  11 CALL
 13 WT W. .. WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT   23   3 CALL
 16 .. .. .. .. .T .. .. .. W. .. .. .. ..    2  23  -
 17 .. WT .. .. .. W. W. .. W. .. .. .. ..    5  20  -
 19 WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT .T WT   25   1 CALL
  3 WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT .T WT .T WT WT   24   2 CALL
 20 .. .. .T W. .. .. .T .T .. W. W. WT W.    9  18  -
 21 .. .. .. .. WT .. .T W. .T WT WT WT ..   11  14  -
 22 .T W. WT WT .T .T W. WT .. WT WT WT .T   18   7 CALL
 25 WT .. WT WT .. .. W. .. W. W. WT W. WT   14  10 CALL
 27 WT W. W. WT W. WT WT WT WT .. .T WT ..   18   7 CALL
 30 W. WT .. .. .. W. WT .. .T W. .. .. WT   10  15  -
 31 W. .T .. .. WT .T .. .T WT .T .. W. ..   10  15  -
 34 .. .T WT .. WT W. .. .. .. .. .. .. W.    7  19  -
 35 .. .. .. .. .. .. W. .. .. .T .. .. W.    3  22  -
 36 WT WT WT WT .. .T W. WT WT WT .. .. .T   17   9 CALL
 18 WT WT .T WT WT WT .T W. WT .. WT WT WT   21   4 CALL
 32 .T WT WT .. WT WT .T WT WT .T WT .T .T   19   6 CALL

---<< S FINAL >>-----------------------<< S FINAL >>-----------------<< S FINAL >>---------------------

    1  8  12 14 16 17 18 20 21 24 29 36 44 
  No.  WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT Point Plase Judgment
  2 .. .. .. .. .. .. .. WT .. .. .. W. WT    5  11  -
  3 .. .T WT WT WT WT WT WT .T WT .T WT WT   21   3 CALL
  6 .T .. .. WT .. .T .. WT WT WT .. WT W.   13   5 CALL
  9 .. .. .. .. .. .. .T .. .. .T .. .. ..    2  13  -
 11 W. .. WT .. W. WT .. .. W. .. .. .. ..    7  10  -
 13 WT WT WT WT WT WT W. W. WT WT WT WT WT   24   1 CALL
 18 W. .. W. W. .. W. WT .. .. .. WT .T .T   10   7  -
 19 WT WT .T WT WT WT WT WT WT .. WT WT WT   23   2 CALL
 22 .. .T .. .. WT .T W. .T .. WT WT .. ..   10   7  -
 25 .T W. .T .. .. W. .. .. .. .. W. .. ..    5  11  -
 27 WT W. W. .. WT .. .T .. .. .. .. W. ..    8   9  -
 32 .. WT .. .T .. .. WT WT WT W. WT .T WT   15   4 CALL
 36 WT WT WT WT .T .. .. .. WT WT .. .. ..   13   5 CALL

---<< FINAL >>--------------------------<< FINAL >>-------------<< FINAL >>----------------------------

    1  8  12 14 16 17 18 20 21 24 29 36 44 
  No.  WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT  W  T Total
  3 66 24 33 56 41 21 34 11 65 43 32 22 32  3.0 3.0 3
  6 44 66 65 23 56 44 45 55 56 56 46 44 45  4.0 6.0 5
 13 11 53 22 11 12 33 22 44 11 11 24 11 13  1.0 2.0 1
 19 22 32 46 44 33 12 11 22 22 22 11 36 21  2.0 1.0 2
 32 55 45 54 32 24 56 53 33 44 64 53 63 54  5.0 4.0 4
 36 33 11 11 65 65 65 66 66 33 35 65 55 66  6.0 5.0 6

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   No.  Leader            Partner         country           Result
   1 Mikio Mimura     Masae Mimura     Japan                    1st
   2 Mitsuhiro Tamaki Ekuko Tamaki     Japan                    S FINAL
   3 Park Dae Hwan    Lee Tiffany      Korea                    FINAL 3rd
   5 Shinichi Sasaki  Katsuko Kishi    Japan                    2nd
   6 Sadamu Hasegawa  Ruka Hojo        Japan                    FINAL 5th
   8 Hiroshi Itaya    Chieko Torii     Japan                    2nd
   9 Hironobu Sano    Keiko Toyoda     Japan                    S FINAL
  10 Michio Shibuya   Yuko Shibuya     Japan                    2nd
  11 Wijaya Henry Art Phang Foei San   Indonesia                S FINAL
  12 Tetsuya Kato     Eri Murai        Japan                    1st
  13 Naohisa Kato     Yuko Kato        Japan                    FINAL 1st
  14 Toji Nakamura    Kimi Shimazu     Japan                    1st
  16 Toshiaki Miyamot Taiko Terada     Japan                    2nd
  17 Hirokazu Seta    Etsuko Minamii   Japan                    2nd
  18 Yoshito Nasu     Yoko Nasu        Japan                    S FINAL
  19 Rosima Rico      Ochiai Etsuko    Singapore                FINAL 2nd
  20 Masafumi Ito     Emiko Ebiya      Japan                    2nd
  21 Noriaki Murata   Masako Muramatsu Japan                    2nd
  22 Toshio Yoshikawa Akiko Yoshikawa  Japan                    S FINAL
  23 Heo Peel Hoon    Kim Dong Ju      Korea                    1st
  24 Tkahiro Nishida  Yoshiko Nishida  Japan                    1st
  25 Hirosi Suzaki    Kimiyo Yokoyama  Japan                    S FINAL
  26 Shigenobu Shibuy Kazuko Shibuya   Japan                    1st
  27 Takahiro Goto    Itsuko Goto      Japan                    S FINAL
  28 Koh Vincent       Ued Tomoko      Singapore                1st
  29 Mamoru Sano      Youko Miyazaki   Japan                    1st
  30 Norio Adachi     Chiharu Kitamura Japan                    2nd
  31 Hidekazu Fuyuno  Tomoko Fuyuno    Japan                    2nd
  32 Son Young Seok   Kim Myung Ja     Korea                    FINAL 4th
  33 Shigenobu Kiryu  Tokuko Aguin     Japan                    1st
  34 Masaaki Iwata    Yayoe Iwata      Japan                    2nd
  35 Yuji Wakasugi    Toshiko Wakasugi Japan                    2nd
  36 Simon Cheng      Tina Zhang       Hong Kong                FINAL 6th

PAGETOP
Copyright © Asian Dance Organisers All Rights Reserved.
Powered by WordPress & BizVektor Theme by Vektor,Inc. technology.