Asian Dance Organisers

[Result] Asian Open Championships 2016 Senior Ballroom

  • HOME »
  • »
  • »
  • [Result] Asian Open Championships 2016 Senior Ballroom
Asian Open Championships 2016

DAY:21th FEBRUARY 2016

NIPPON BUDOKAN Hall

ORGANISED BY JAPAN DANCE COUNCIL


  Judge  1 SumikoAoki
      2 LorainBarry
      4 Carmen
      5 LawrenceChan
      7 Hazel Flecher
      8 Jukka Haapalaine
      10 MarcusHiltonMB
      15 SeonarkoJosodih
      17 TernceLay
      19 Se    YoungLee
      20 Ralf  Lepehne
      21 Sammy Liu
      25 TadamasaOhyama
      28 Takeo Ooki
      32 ChristopherShor
      33 MichaeStylliano
      35 Rudi  Trautz
      37 Kenny Welsh
      39 AkihitoYoshida
      40 Zhang XiangGuo



------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Senior Ballroom ENTRY : 27 COUPLES Item:WT
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

---<< 1st >>--------------<< 1st >>---------------<< 1st >>------------------

    4  7  17 19 20 28 35 37 39 40 
  No.  WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT Point Plase Judgment
  1 .T .. WT .T .T WT .T W. W. ..   10  20  -
  2 WT WT .T W. WT WT WT WT WT WT   18   2 CALL
  3 WT .. WT WT WT W. WT .T WT WT   16   7 CALL
  4 .. WT .T W. .. .T .. W. .T .T    8  26  -
  5 .T W. .. .T .. .. .. .. W. ..    4  27  -
  6 .T WT W. W. W. .. W. W. .T .T   10  20  -
  8 W. .T W. .T WT .T .T .T W. ..   10  20  -
  9 W. W. WT WT .T W. W. WT .T .T   13  14 CALL
 10 WT WT WT .T WT WT WT .T WT WT   18   2 CALL
 11 .. WT WT W. W. WT WT WT .. ..   12  16 CALL
 13 WT .. W. WT WT WT WT W. WT .T   15   8 CALL
 14 WT WT WT WT W. .T .T .T W. .T   14  12 CALL
 15 W. WT .T WT WT WT W. WT WT WT   17   5 CALL
 12 WT .T .. .. .T W. WT WT .T W.   11  19  -
 16 WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT   20   1 CALL
 17 W. WT WT WT WT WT W. W. WT WT   17   5 CALL
 18 .T .. WT W. WT .T WT .T WT WT   14  12 CALL
 19 .T WT .. .T .T .T .T W. WT WT   12  16 CALL
 20 W. .T W. W. W. WT WT WT .. WT   13  14 CALL
 21 WT W. .. WT W. .. .T WT W. ..   10  20  -
 22 WT WT WT .T .T W. WT W. WT W.   15   8 CALL
 23 WT WT WT WT WT .T .. WT .T .T   15   8 CALL
 24 .. .T .T .. .. W. W. WT .T WT    9  25  -
 25 .T WT .T WT WT W. WT .T .. ..   12  16 CALL
 26 W. .. W. .T .T WT W. .. WT .T   10  20  -
 27 WT WT WT WT W. WT .T .T W. W.   15   8 CALL
 28 WT W. WT W. WT WT WT WT WT WT   18   2 CALL

---<< 2nd >>--------------------<< 2nd >>-------------<< 2nd >>-----------------

    1  2  5  8  10 15 21 25 32 33 
  No.  WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT Point Plase Judgment
  2 WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT   20   1 CALL
  3 WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT   20   1 CALL
  9 WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT   20   1 CALL
 10 WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT   20   1 CALL
 11 WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT   20   1 CALL
 13 WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT   20   1 CALL
 14 WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT   20   1 CALL
 15 WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT   20   1 CALL
 16 WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT   20   1 CALL
 17 WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT   20   1 CALL
 18 WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT   20   1 CALL
 19 WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT   20   1 CALL
 20 WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT   20   1 CALL
 22 WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT   20   1 CALL
 23 WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT   20   1 CALL
 25 WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT   20   1 CALL
 27 WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT   20   1 CALL
 28 WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT   20   1 CALL

---<< S FINAL >>-----------------------<< S FINAL >>-----------------<< S FINAL >>---------------------

    1  2  5  10 15 17 19 21 25 28 32 35 37 39 40 
  No.  WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT Point Plase Judgment
  2 WT .. WT W. .. .. W. W. WT WT .. .. W. .. WT   14   5 CALL
  3 .. .. .T .. WT .. .T .. .. .. W. .. WT W. ..    8  10  -
  9 .T .. W. .. .. .. .. .. WT .. .. .. .. .. ..    4  14  -
 10 .. W. .. W. WT WT .. WT .. WT .. WT .T .T ..   14   5 CALL
 11 .. .. .T .. .. .. .. .. W. .. .. .. .T .. ..    3  15  -
 13 W. WT W. WT WT W. WT .T .. WT WT WT .. WT W.   21   2 CALL
 14 .. WT .. .. .. .T .. W. .T WT .T WT .. .. ..   10   9  -
 15 .T .. WT .. .. .. .. .. WT WT WT .T .T WT WT   15   4 CALL
 16 .T .T W. WT WT WT WT WT WT .. WT WT WT WT W.   24   1 CALL
 17 WT WT .. .T .. .. WT .. .. WT WT .. .. .. ..   11   7  -
 18 .. .T WT WT WT WT WT WT W. .. .T WT .. WT WT   21   2 CALL
 19 W. WT .. .. .. W. .. .. .. .. .. .. W. .. .T    6  11  -
 20 .. W. .. .T .. .T WT .T .T .. .. W. W. .T .T   11   7  -
 22 .. .. .. .. .. W. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. W. W.    3  15  -
 23 .. .. .T .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. ..    1  18  -
 25 WT .. .. WT .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .T .. ..    5  13  -
 27 W. .. .. .. .. .T .. .T .. .. .. .. .. .. ..    3  15  -
 28 .. .. .. .. WT .. .. W. .. .. W. .. W. .. .T    6  11  -

---<< FINAL >>--------------------------<< FINAL >>-------------<< FINAL >>----------------------------

    1  2  5  10 15 17 19 21 25 28 32 35 37 39 40 
  No.  WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT WT  W  T Total
  2 34 65 65 66 66 42 44 44 45 54 33 54 65 55 46  6.0 5.0 5
 10 45 56 26 55 55 66 35 66 66 22 66 46 54 66 34  5.0 6.0 6
 13 11 11 11 11 12 34 21 33 32 45 44 22 22 22 55  2.0 2.0 2
 15 66 43 34 44 33 55 66 55 23 11 22 65 36 33 63  4.0 4.0 4
 16 22 34 53 22 21 21 12 11 11 33 11 11 13 11 11  1.0 1.0 1
 18 53 22 42 33 44 13 53 22 54 66 55 33 41 44 22  3.0 3.0 3

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   No.  Leader            Partner         country           Result
   1 irokazu Seta     Etsuko Minamii   Japan                    1st
   2 Katsumi Ryu      Masako Matsumurs Japan                    FINAL 5th
   3 Yukinori Kuribay Kazuko Sakumo    Japan                    S FINAL
   4 Munetoshi Hisamo Toyomi Hisamoto  Japan                    1st
   5 Manahiro Ando    Reiko Tsuboi     Japan                    1st
   6 Kazuo Onda       Shiho Tachibana  Japan                    1st
   8 Toshio Shibata   Kimiko Amano     Japan                    1st
   9 Takeshi Oishi    Kazuko Ohishi    Japan                    S FINAL
  10 Masaji Yazaki    Yumiko Hayakawa  Japan                    FINAL 6th
  11 Haruo Katata     Suga Katata      Japan                    S FINAL
  12 Shigenobu Shibuy Kazuko Shibuya   Japan                    1st
  13 Shin Ichikawa    Yumiko Kobayashi Japan                    FINAL 2nd
  14 Michio Shibuya   Yuuko Shibuya    Japan                    S FINAL
  15 Toshio Yoshikawa Akiko Yoshikawa  Japan                    FINAL 4th
  16 Naohisa Kato     yuuko kato       Japan                    FINAL 1st
  17 Yoshito Nasu     Youko Nasu       Japan                    S FINAL
  18 Takahiro Goto    Itsuko Goto      Japan                    FINAL 3rd
  19 Kazumi Sekiguchi Tomoko Isoda     Japan                    S FINAL
  20 Masato Yamada    Michiyo Yamada   Japan                    S FINAL
  21 Toshikazu Takama Asako Kudo       Japan                    1st
  22 Shinichi Sasaki  Katsuko Kishi    Japan                    S FINAL
  23 Akihiko Iseda    Kzuko Iseda      Japan                    S FINAL
  24 Shizuo Kameyama  Etsuko Ajito     Japan                    1st
  25 Hiroshi Itaya    Chieki Torii     Japan                    S FINAL
  26 Kenji Maeda      Yoshiko Kawahara Japan                    1st
  27 Sadanori Ogasawa Yoko Yano        Japan                    S FINAL
  28 Henry Artama Wij Fang Foei San    Indonesia                S FINAL

PAGETOP
Copyright © Asian Dance Organisers All Rights Reserved.
Powered by WordPress & BizVektor Theme by Vektor,Inc. technology.